Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
35
Year of Establishment:
2009-03-02
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, GMP
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Machinery, Pharmaceutical Equipment, Milling Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo, Zhf-60z Soft Tube Hose Pipe Filling Sealing Batching Machine, Zhf-80z Soft Tube Hose Pipe Filling Sealing Batching Machine and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Rotary Tablet Press Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo
  • Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo
  • Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo
  • Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo
  • Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo
  • Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo
  • Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo

Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $14,000-16,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 25000PCS/H
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Rotary Tablet Press
Certification: CE
Voltage: 380
Condition: New
Warranty: 1year
Standard: National Standard

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Tablet Shape
Round Tablet Abd Irregular Tablet
Max. Tablet Thickness(mm)
15mm
Motor
7.5kw
Turret Speed
10-25r/Min
Max.Pressure
120kn
Power(W)
7.5
Max Thickness of Tablet
40mm
Max. Pressure(Kn)
120kn
Weight
1500kg
Trademark
TQSF
Transport Package
Wooden Packing
Origin
China
ZP-17B Rotary Tablet Press

Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo

 

Technical Parameter:

ModelZP-13BZP-15BZP-17BZP-19BZP-21B
Diets1315171921
Max. Pressure (kn)15015012012080
Max. dia. of tablet (mm)5045403030
Max. Depth of fill (mm)2525252518
Max. Thickness of largest table (mm)151515159
Turret speed (r/min)10-2510-2510-2510-2510-25
Production capacity (pcs/h)1950023000255002850045000
Motor power (kW)7.57.57.57.57.5
Overall size (mm)900*800*1650900*800*1650900*800*1650900*800*1650900*800*1650
Weight (kg)150015001500150015001500
 

Main application:
This machine is designed for pressing tablets from various kinds of granular materials.
As its feature, the machine can press not only round tablets but also different geometrical shape tablets, double-layer and annular tablets. The tablets may have the impressed letters on both sides. The turret carries 17sets of movable-punches and dies. So17 tablets press will be pressed for each revolution of the turret.

 
Operating principle:
During operation, the depth of the filling material and the thickness of the tablets can be adjusted. The pressure for tablet pressing is set by the hydraulic drive system and a pressure gauge is attached to the system to show the pressure value. A overload protection unit is included in the system to avoid the damage of the punches and apparatus when overload occurs. The machine stops automatically.

 

Tablets Samples:

Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo

 

Machine in our showroom:

Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo


Turntable:

Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo

 

Outlet:

Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo

 

After Sales Service:
We offer the Preventative Maintenance and After Sales Service. For we strongly feels about the importance of supporting our customers and the product solutions we provide.Consequently we offer comprehensive maintenance options to prevent equipment issues before they become problems. Also we offer one year warranty!

Installation Services:
Installation Services are available with all new machine purchases. We will provide the technical know how for your operation smooth transition and support for installing, debugging, operation of the machine, it will indicate you how to use this machine well. 

Customization:
All machine in our factory can be customized depending on your requirements,We have successful experience design machines according to customer's requirement. The machine absorbing advanced technology in the world, is the new generation of the automatic filling and sealing machine. It has the characters like Omron PLC control,reasonable design, compact structure, beautiful appearance, stable and reliable performance, high filling accuracy, adaptability, simple operation, easy maintenance, cleaning and convenient.

Quality guarantee: 
1. Each machine is manufactured by our professional workers.
2. Each machine with a strict inspection before out of storage.
3. Each machine use good quality electric elements. 
4. After-sales service commitment: after one month, 3 months... we will have return visiting by phone or mail.
5. The warranty time is one year:Within Warranty period, if under the usage of instruction sheet, any product broken or damage, we will offer the repair service for free or replace for free, but clients pay for the freight from China to local place. If need our engineer go to help, clients need to pay for the freight of round-trip.
6. Beside the warranty days, we continue to provide life-long maintenance services.


Frequently Asked Questions: 

Q: Are you a factory or trading company? 

A:TJ Machinery is a factory who has rich experiences in food, drinks , medical and cosmetic industrials, we offer OEM services in the last over 10 years, and now we have our own brands and own designed machines for sale! 

Q: How long need to ship the machines after order 

A: All machines can be ready and shipped in 15 or 30 days after order! 

Q: What's the payment you prefer? 

A: Our standard payment terms are T/T with 30% deposits and balanced before shipment. 

Q: Why should you choose our tablet press and packing machine ? 

A:We have been specialized in tablet press and packing machine for more then ten years,nd until now have exported mahcines to more than 30 countries 

Q: Can you provide after-sale service ? 

A:Yes ,sure.We have engineers available to service overseas . 

Q: Can i visit your factory and send team for learning and inspect ? 

A: Yes,sure.We will do our best to teaching you how to use the machine. 

Q: What is our advantages? 

A: 1.Competitive price 

2. Excellent technical support 

3.Best service. 



Trade Show:

Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo


Delivery:

Shanghai Zp-17b Rotary Tablet Press for Tea Powder with Logo

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Katie Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now